You are viewing ellievanna

 
 
06 June 2012 @ 04:36 pm
8 various graphics - Spike/Buffy  
A couple of graphics fo whedonland's manifesto challenge. My choice for manifesto was (surprise, surprise) Spike/Buffy in S7.













- Do not hotlink.
- Credit ellievanna if you take anything.
- Comments are ♥
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
Alexandragryfndor_godess on June 6th, 2012 02:42 pm (UTC)
So pretty! S7 is such an excellent topic choice. I particularly like the"Chosen," "Showtime," and "Touched" picspams and the "First Date" icon.

Edited at 2012-06-06 02:43 pm (UTC)
Evanna: In your armsellievanna on June 6th, 2012 03:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Since S7 gets so much criticism everywhere, I have a tendency to pick it as a theme when I can. I'm so happy you liked the graphics and thanks again for commenting!
LB: btvs-spike/buffy-backporchevangelin1202 on June 6th, 2012 02:57 pm (UTC)
omg!! HANDS! <3
And that first icon is so much love! Gorgeous use of neg space, bb! Love everything!
Evannaellievanna on June 6th, 2012 03:01 pm (UTC)
HANDS ARE MY FAVORITE THINGS. At least when it comes to Spike/Buffy. Well, hands and fire. So combined it obviously makes for my favorite thing of ALL THE THINGS.

Thank you! I was really happy with how that one turned out. :)
Noelle: Spuffy - killer in mespuffy_noelle on June 6th, 2012 08:47 pm (UTC)
Ooooh so pretty! I especially like the 3 middle picspams!
Evanna: Fredellievanna on June 6th, 2012 10:05 pm (UTC)
Yay, I'm happy you like them! :D Thanks for commenting!

(also I can't help but do a little happy dance when I see people using my icons so that's awesome too! :D)
Noelle: Spuffy - killer in mespuffy_noelle on June 6th, 2012 10:33 pm (UTC)
That's so funny because it was a total coincidence! I just really love that icon :D
ever_neutral: btvs ~ spikeever_neutral on June 7th, 2012 04:22 am (UTC)
THIS IS BEAUTIFUL AND I LOVE EVERYTHING. :')
Evanna: Subwayellievanna on June 10th, 2012 09:27 pm (UTC)
EXACTLY THE REACTION I WAS HOPING FOR. Thank you for commenting!
poster child for the gender confused: dawniedance_the_dance on June 15th, 2012 03:22 pm (UTC)
I love the coloring of the big picspam! And the wallpaper is great too, those caps are a pain in the ass to color, LOL. :D
Evanna: Bang Bangellievanna on June 25th, 2012 11:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Haha yeah, those caps are hard! They look so bright and shiny and easy to work with and then they end up oversaturated as soon as you touch them. :D But I'm happy you liked it!

And I'm sorry for being so late at replying, I am the worst.

Edited at 2012-06-25 11:50 pm (UTC)
Laura: Buffy - Retrocookielaura on September 5th, 2012 04:08 am (UTC)
So beautiful! I am snagging...well, everything! :D
Evanna: The Slayerellievanna on September 6th, 2012 09:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you for commenting! :D I'm very happy you like it and that you find them worthy of snagging! ♥
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )